Wedding photography

Prices and packages

Clear packages with no hidden costs. If none of them fits your plans exactly, I am happy to put together a custom offer.

Travel: free within 50 km of Nyíregyháza. For more distant venues a one-off flat travel fee applies (e.g. about 65,000 HUF for Budapest and Pest county), fixed in advance in the quote.

Mini

For shorter, intimate weddings

299,000 HUF

  • 5 hours of coverage
  • 200 edited photos
  • Photos delivered in an online gallery
Choose this

Basic

The whole day, with one photographer

459,000 HUF

  • Full-day coverage
  • One photographer on the wedding day (from getting ready until 1 am)
  • 600 edited photos
  • Photos delivered in an online gallery
Choose this

Premium

Over 150 people

The full story, with two photographers

749,000 HUF

  • Full-day coverage
  • Two photographers on the wedding day (from getting ready until 1 am)
  • 900 edited photos
  • Engagement session
  • Creative session on a separate day
Choose this

Prices are in Hungarian forints (HUF). No VAT is added.

Compare the packages

PackagePriceWhat is included?
Mini299,000 HUF5 hours of coverage, 200 edited photos, Photos delivered in an online gallery
Basic459,000 HUFFull-day coverage, One photographer on the wedding day (from getting ready until 1 am), 600 edited photos, Photos delivered in an online gallery
Premium749,000 HUFFull-day coverage, Two photographers on the wedding day (from getting ready until 1 am), 900 edited photos, Engagement session, Creative session on a separate day

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How many photos do we get from the wedding?

It depends on the package: 200 edited photos in the Mini package, 600 in the Basic package and 900 in the Premium package.

How do we receive the pictures?

I deliver the finished, edited pictures in an online gallery, where you can download them and share them with family and friends. The Premium package also includes a USB drive.

How long do you stay on the wedding day?

In the Basic and Premium packages all day, from getting ready until 1 am. The Mini package includes 5 hours of coverage.

Do you photograph weddings outside Nyíregyháza?

Yes, I photograph weddings anywhere in Hungary. There is no travel fee within 50 km of Nyíregyháza. For more distant venues I charge a one-off flat travel fee, which you receive in advance as a fixed amount in the quote.

How much is the travel cost?

Travel is free within 50 km of Nyíregyháza. For more distant venues I charge a one-off flat travel fee: as a guide, about 65,000 HUF for Budapest and Pest county. If accommodation is needed because the work lasts until dawn, the couple provides it, or it is added to the quote as a separate item (typically 25,000-30,000 HUF). The exact amount is always fixed in advance in the quote, so there are no surprises afterwards.

What does the All in package include?

In the All in package a well-practised team works at your wedding: photographer, videographer, master of ceremonies, DJ and celebrant, with a single point of contact.

Do the prices include VAT?

The business is VAT-exempt under Hungarian rules, so no VAT is added to the prices.

How quickly do you reply to a quote request?

I reply to quote requests within 24 hours. If it is urgent, you can also reach me by phone, WhatsApp or Viber on +36 30 836 9969.

Is your date still free?

Tell me the date and location of your wedding and I will reply within 24 hours.

WhatsApp and Viber too · info@pillanatok.hu